Member Organizations


Member Organizations


Representative #1


Representative #2

ADAM Energy Forum Ann Hallam, Providence Energy Corp.  Vacant
American Association of Drilling Engineers (AADE) Hoss Smith, Reatta Resources Jordan Hollier, Maverick Directional Services
Brookhaven College Geotechnology Institute Melanie Gamble  Vacant
Council of Petroleum Accountant Societies of Dallas (COPAS) Nancy Ashby, Pitts Energy Group Andrea Milliorn, Accretive Solutions
Dallas Association of Petroleum Landmen Jerry Padilla, Land Management Partners Josh Raley, EXCO Resources
Dallas Geological Society Stan Pittman  Margo Liss, DeGolyer and MacNaughton
Dallas Geophysical Society Erin Medina, Santos Inc.  Vacant
Dallas Young Professionals in Energy Kel Presley, Cortez Resources  Vacant
Dalworth Association of Division Order Analysts Mya Martin, Energy & Exploration Partners Martye L. Miller, Dorchester Minerals Operating
Desk & Derrick Club of Dallas Barbara Chapman, Pitts Energy Group Victoria Ashley, Haas Engineering
DFW Association of Lease and Title Analysts Cindy Nuffer, Providence Energy Corp.  Connie W. Wilcoxson, Dorchester Minerals
Dutch Treat Wildcatters Gary Stone, Five States Energy Capital Glenn Gantt, College Baseball Hall of Fame
East Texas ADAM (ETX ADAM) Rick Griffin, IHS  Vacant
Energy Law Section of the Dallas Bar Association Rhodes Hamilton, Hamilton & Squibb Rami Jabara
Energy Section of the Tarrant County Bar Association David Palmer, Moses, Palmer & Howell, L.L.C. Giuliana Vural, Vural Law Firm PLLC
Fort Worth Association of Professional Landmen Charlie Scherer, XTO Energy Inc. Blake Hueske, XTO Energy Inc.
Hamon Oil & Gas Resource Center Gregory Browder, Hamon Oil & Gas Resource Center  Vacant
Institute for the Study of Earth & Man at SMU Al Jaffe, A.P. Jaffe & Associates Jim Brooks, Southern Methodist University
IPAA Texas North Central Region Christina Kitchens, East West Bank J. Robert Ransone, King Private Equity
Lone Star Desk and Derrick Club of Dallas John Ezell, Hunt Oil Company Renee Durham
North Texas Gas Processors Association Phillip Brown, MHBT, Inc. Jerry Gump, Baker & O’Brien Inc
Permian Basin Gas Processors Association Jim McTasney, Rockwell Automation  Vacant
Petroleum Engineers Club of Dallas David Darmstetter, Labrador Investment Corporation  Allan Hastings, Amegy Bank
Society of Independent Professional Earth Scientists (SIPES) Anil Kumar, OMAK Technologies LLC James Henderson, Geochem Data, Inc.
Society of Petroleum Engineers (SPE) Dallas Section Mariya Townswick, DeGolyer and MacNaughton Will McCormack, Five States Energy Capital
Society of Petroleum Engineers (SPE) Fort Worth Section Matt Thompson, Wellflex Energy Solutions Robert Ravnaas, Cawley, Gillespie & Associates
Society of Petroleum Evaluation Engineers (Dallas Chapter) Brent Hale, William M. Cobb & Associates, Inc. Bill Gross, Hunt Oil Company
Texas Alliance of Energy Producers Alex Mills, Texas Alliance of Energy Producers Joann Baker, Texas Alliance of Energy Producers
Texas Independent Producers and Royalty Owners Association  (TIPRO) Ed Longanecker, TIPRO Martin Fleming, GMF Energy
Women’s Energy Network (WEN) Whitney Randolph, LegacyTexas Bank Angela Walton, Caiman Energy